RBHS BASKETBALL - GO MONARCHS!

 

Team Roster:

Timothy Brandon
Kalik Dorsey
Amir Garner
Joel Houston
Christian Johnson
Xzavier Long
Cameron Mitchell
Ze'veyon Paige
Ronald Richardson
Dawan Sesay
Derrionne Smith
Theotric White, Jr.
Mikel Williams
Gerald Young
Managers:
Zion Matthews
Josiah Lynch
Kelvin Elmore

Coaches:
Head Coach: Clayton Austin
Associate Head Coach: Mark Spencer
Assistant Coach: Shatane Porter 

2017-2018 Boys Basketball Schedule

Day                                                                                                        Time                     Place

November

18th      Potomac School Jamboree      Series of scrimmages                  TBA                 P School

22nd     SCRIMMAGE                        RB vs Chavez                          5:30 pm               RB

25th      SCRIMMAGE                        RB vs Blair HS                        2 pm                     RB

30th      Purple vs White Game            (Open to School and parents)   TBA                   TBA

December                                   

2nd       NLeague      RB vs Don Bosco Cristo Rey High School            2 pm                 RB

4th        NLeague                                  Takoma Academy                     5:30 pm            RB              

5th        NLeague                                  Washington Latin                     5 pm                 RB

7th        NLeague                                  Friendship Tech Prep               5:30 pm            Away

11th     DCIAA                                   Roosevelt vs Ron Brown            4 pm                 Away

13th     DCIAA                                   Cardozo vs Ron Brown              4 pm                 RB

15th     DCIAA                                   Wilson vs Ron Brown                4 pm                 RB

18th     DCIAA                                   Bell vs Ron Brown                     4 pm                 RB

19th      NLeague                                  Paul Public Charter                  5 pm                 Away    

                                                            Largo H.S. JV Classic

27th     Tournament                            RB vs TBA                               TBA                Largo HS

28th     Tournament                            RB vs TBA                               TBA                Largo HS

29th     Tournament                            RB vs TBA                               TBA                Largo HS

January                                      

10th DCIAA                                        Ballou vs Ron Brown              4 pm                 Away

12th DCIAA                                        Eastern vs RB                         4 pm                 Away

16th DCIAA                                        Coolidge vs RB                       4 pm                 RB

22nd DCIAA                                        HD Woodson vs RB              4 pm                 Away

24th DCIAA                                        Dunbar vs RB                         4 pm                 Away

26th DCIAA                                        McKinley vs RB                      4 pm                 RB

30th DCIAA                                        Phelps vs RB                           4 pm                 RB

February

2nd DCIAA                                          SWW vs RB                           4 pm                 RB

6th DCIAA                                          Anacostia vs RB                       4 pm                 Away